Thursday, October 24, 2013

To die would be an awfully big adventure

Well we all knew Peter Pan was a bit nutty didn't we?


As you see from the list, today I'm to post a song that I would want at my funeral. 
Well, its gonna be my funeral so I don't really care what you play for me. I'll be dead ya' know. I'll probably let my family decide on a song, I'm sure they'll pick a good one. As for me? I have no idea what to post.  I've never given much thought to my funeral song, seeing as its my funeral and I wont really be there. So I opened my computer and I honestly tried to think of a song that I would want. Unfortunately only one song would come into my head and I couldn't think of anything else.  So  I decided to mix things up a bit and present you with something a little weird  and not altogether normal.  Please enjoy.  

Poor Jud

Haha

I dunno why, this song is the only thing I could think of. Not that I'd really want this song at my funeral, or anything. I make a joke, see? Aren't I hilarious? Laugh at me. Hahaha. 

Good night now

God Bless!
~Bella

4 comments:

  1. I laughed out loud at your joke. Teeheeeheee! XD Can't you just imagine everyone's faces when that played? *snicker* :D
    Anna

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Yeah they'd be like, "well... Bella was a bit off her rocker wasn't she?"

      Delete
  2. Unfortunately, every time someone says nutty, I think of that part in the SPN gag reel when Dean says, "That's just nutty." in a funny voice.

    I am NOT playing "Poor Jud is Daid" at your funeral. It's weird. LOL.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. I said I didn't expect you too. :)

      Ah yes. well ANYTHING will remind you of Le Boys wont it?

      Delete

Oi, what are you.... Oh, you just want to comment? Then that's fine, please do! I love comments! but, um, I sort of stalk them.

Pile of good things

Pile of good things